District Navigation

Main Navigation

Student in wheelchair in classroom

PUPIL SERVICES

Teacher working with students.

PUPIL SERVICES

BreadCrumb

ELL Staff Assignments

High School

Berlin High School  - Christian Keffer, A/B

Liberty High School - Christian Keffer, A/B

Olentangy High School - Michelle Ricard, A/B

Orange High School  - Jennifer Burggraf, A/B

All High School CDL - Bobbi Borders, D 


 

MIDDLE SCHOOL 

Berkshire Middle School - Rachel Garrett, A/B

Hyatts Middle School  - Dylan Elder, A/B

Liberty Middle School - Dylan Elder, A/B 

Orange Middle School - Karen Mason, A/B

Shanahan Middle School - Karen Mason, A/B

All Middle School CDL - Nicole Grosklos, D


 

ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

Alum Creek Elementary - Rachel Garrett, A/B/D

Arrowhead Elementary - Jillian Lewis, A/B,  Erin Elfers, D

Cheshire Elementary - Kathryn Rohrer,  A/B/D

Freedom Trail Elementary - Cheryl Agranoff, A/B

Freedom Trail Elementary -Lauren Day, D

Glen Oak Elementary - Kelly Hosste, A/B/D

Glen Oak Elementary - Lauren O'Brien, A/B/D

Glen Oak Elementary - Charlotte Byers, A/B/D

Heritage Elementary - Diane McAllister, A/B/D

Indian Springs Elementary - Jessica Pledger, A/B/D

Johnnycake Corners Elementary - Miriam Sandoval, A/B/D 

Liberty Tree Elementary - Renee Downhower, A/B/D 

Oak Creek Elementary - Elizabeth Salazar, A/B/D 

Oak Creek Elementary - Brieanne Jones, A/B/D

Olentangy Meadows Elementary - Molly Kemper, A/B 

Olentangy Meadows Elementary - Kelly McCalla, A/B

Olentangy Meadows  Elementary - Christina Aprile, D

Olentangy Meadows Elementary  - Andrea Sharrock, D

Scioto Ridge Elementary  - Jessica Pledger, A/B/D

Tyler Run Elementary - Erin Elfers, A/B/D

Walnut Cree Elementary - Miriam Sandoval, A/B/D

Wyandot Run Elementary - Diane McAllister, A/B/D


ELL Bilingual Aides

Tamil, Hindi - Suganya Arunkumar

Japanese - Poteah Dent Mackessy (614-602-2622)

Spanish, Portuguese - Debora Oladoye (617-697-7706)


ELL Administrators 

Stefanie Daberkow -ELL Supervisor

Jamie Xenakis  - ELL Secretary